DATA PRIVACY

 

Thank you for your interest in our online presence. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. At this point we would like to inform you about data protection in our company. Of course, we observe the legal provisions of the Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Telemedia Act (TMG) and other data protection regulations.

 

You can trust us with your personal data! They are encrypted by digital security systems and transmitted to us. Our websites are protected by technical measures against damage, destruction or unauthorized access.

DATA PRIVACY

INFORMATION TO DATA PRIVACY  / COOKIES

G

Galerie Tigrel does not collect personal data without your knowledge.

1. Handling of personal data

Galerie Tigrel collects your personal data such as Name, address, email address, telephone and fax number only for the purpose for which you provide your data (e.g. for processing information requests, applications or orders, ordering brochures or sending newsletters). We use this data to provide you with information and services that meet your needs and to continuously improve them. Your personal data will only be used within Galerie Tigrel and by our business partners, who may be commissioned by us to fulfill your wishes. Galerie Tigrel conscientiously protects your personal data. Our basic principle is that your personal data is collected, processed and used in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations.

2. Technologies

Galerie Tigrel only uses Internet technologies (e.g. cookies, Java Script) to make it easier for you to use the Internet applications. For this purpose, this website uses Google Analytics and Google DoubleClick cookies (Floodlights).

Google Analytics (web analysis service), Google DoubleClick cookies and Adition (measurement of success) are used to evaluate the use of this website. For this purpose, reports are compiled about your website activities for Galerie Tigrel so that Galerie Tigrel can tailor its Internet offer to your needs.

The data collected is only evaluated for statistical purposes and in anonymous form. With Google Analytics, this is done by shortening the IP address. Under no circumstances will Google link your shortened IP address with other Google data. DoubleClick cookies do not contain any personal data. Occasionally, the cookie contains an additional, anonymized identifier to identify a campaign that a user has previously come into contact with. This means that no conclusions can be drawn about the web behavior of a specific person.

The website uses retargeting tags from Google, Appnexus and performance profiles to promote Galerie Tigrel products. The retargeting JavaScript codes implemented on this website store a cookie on the user's computer for the purpose of retargeting. At a later date, the user will be supplied with Galerie Tigrel banners or text ads, provided the user is active on Google Search websites, as well as on the Google display networks, Appnexus and Performance Profiles. All data is collected anonymously, so that no conclusions can be drawn about specific people. Users can object to the retargeting functionality by changing the display specifications (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=de) of the Google remarketing tags or by deactivating the retargeting. Alternatively, users can deactivate the use of cookies by third-party providers by using the deactivation page of the network advertising initiative (http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/) or by objecting to each advertising network individually (see point 3).

3.Objection to tracking web analysis (opt-out)

You can object to the tracking web analysis for the future at any time or deactivate the DoubleClick cookie. You can download and install the extension for your browser on the corresponding Google website. If you use multiple devices or browsers, you have to perform the opt-out again for each of your devices or browsers.

You can also object to the tracking web analysis for the future at any time using the following links:

Opt-Out:

Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

DoubleClick cookie (Floodlight): http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/opt-out.html

Adition: http://www.adition.com/kontakt/datenschutz/

Appnexus: http://www.appnexus.com/eu/company/platform-privacy-policy#choices

Performance Profiles: http://www.performance-advertising.de/opt-out/

4. Security

Galerie Tigrel guarantees the security of your personal data against loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation, unauthorized access and unauthorized disclosure.

In certain cases, we use the Google ReCAPTCHA service from Google Inc. to protect adequate data security when transmitting Internet forms (e.g. signing up for the newsletter) .This is done to differentiate whether the input is made by a person or improperly by automated, mechanical Processing is done. The service accesses your IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service and transmits it to Google. The different data protection regulations of Google Inc. apply for this. Further information on the data protection guidelines of Google Inc. can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/

5. References to other websites

References (so-called links) on the Bo Galerie Tigrel website can lead you to the websites of other companies. Galerie Tigrel is not responsible for their content and data protection strategies.

6. Questions about data protection

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about data protection at Galerie Tigrel, please contact us: info@galerietigrel.com

7. Further development of the Internet / data protection strategy

The further development of the Internet naturally also influences our data protection strategy. If there should be any changes, we will announce this in good time on this page.

COOKIES

1. What are "cookies"?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or device when you use our website.

There are two basic types of cookies:

1.1. Temporary cookies: Such cookies are temporarily stored on your computer or device during your visit to our website and then deleted.

1.2. Persistent cookies: Such cookies, as described under point 2, remain on your computer for a longer period of time.

2. How we use cookies

In general, Galerie Tigrel ng only uses various Internet technologies (e.g. cookies, Java Script) to make it easier for you to use the Galerie Tigrel Internet applications and to optimize them based on anonymized, stored user data. That means:

2.1. To identify you when you log in to our web shop and to ensure that valid and optimized security standards are adhered to.

2.2. To remember us products that you have added to your shopping cart or notepad.

2.3. In order to be able to show you on the website the amount of products that you have added to the shopping cart or the notepad.

2.4. To remember your chosen language during the session so that you can navigate our pages more easily.

2.5. For data analysis, e.g. the evaluation of visitor numbers to our website. We use the analysis results for optimization purposes on our website. This website uses web analysis services from Google. Further information about the use of Google web analysis services can be found here under the tab "Data protection".

3. Technologies

Galerie Tigrel only uses Internet technologies (e.g. cookies, Java Script) to make it easier for you to use the Internet applications. For this purpose, this website uses Google Analytics and Google DoubleClick cookies (Floodlights).

Google Analytics (web analysis service), Google DoubleClick cookies and Adition (measurement of success) are used to evaluate the use of this website. For this purpose, reports are compiled about your website activities for Galerie Tigrel so that we can tailor our website to your needs.

The data collected is only evaluated for statistical purposes and in anonymous form. With Google Analytics, this is done by shortening the IP address. Under no circumstances will Google link your shortened IP address with other Google data. DoubleClick cookies do not contain any personal data. Occasionally, the cookie contains an additional, anonymized identifier to identify a campaign that a user has previously come into contact with. This means that no conclusions can be drawn about the web behavior of a specific person.

The website uses retargeting tags from Google, Appnexus and performance profiles to promote Galerie Tigrel products. The retargeting JavaScript codes implemented on this website store a cookie on the user's computer for the purpose of retargeting. At a later date, the user will be supplied with Galerie Tigrel banners or text ads, provided the user is active on Google Search websites, as well as on the Google display networks, Appnexus and Performance Profiles. All data is collected anonymously, so that no conclusions can be drawn about specific people. Users can object to the retargeting functionality by changing the display specifications of the Google remarketing tags or by deactivating the retargeting. Alternatively, users can deactivate the use of cookies by third-party providers by using the deactivation page of the network advertising initiative (http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/) or by objecting to each advertising network individually (see point 3).

4.Objection to tracking web analysis (opt-out)

You can object to the tracking web analysis for the future at any time or deactivate the DoubleClick cookie. You can download and install the extension for your browser on the corresponding Google website. If you use multiple devices or browsers, you have to perform the opt-out again for each of your devices or browsers.

You can also object to the tracking web analysis for the future at any time using the following links:

Opt-Out:

Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

DoubleClick cookie (Floodlight): http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/opt-out.html

Adition: http://www.adition.com/kontakt/datenschutz/

Appnexus: http://www.appnexus.com/eu/company/platform-privacy-policy#choices

Performance Profiles: http://www.performance-advertising.de/opt-out/

5. Management of cookies

In the menu of most browsers you will find setting options for the use of cookies. A browser usually has the following setting options:

5.1. View cookies

5.2. Allow cookies

5.3. Disable all or certain cookies

5.4. Deactivate all cookies when closing the browser

5.5. Block cookies

5.6. Notify when a cookie should be set

5.7. Objection to tracking web analysis (opt-out)

Note: If you block our cookies in your browser settings, you will not be able to use certain areas of our website or you will not be able to access them under points 2.1. - 2.4. functions not guaranteed. This could impair your surfing experience. If you set the "Delete all cookies" option in your browser, your browser settings will be deleted when you close the browser. Unless you prevent the setting of cookies in your browser settings, our system sends cookies as soon as you visit one of our websites.

 

In general, the common definition of cookies and their use, such as B. defined by the IETF Community.